NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New York City Gotham Cup
January 17th 2020 Staten Island, New York, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Jan 11th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
2
6
4
255
2014
1
3
7
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
2009
1
1
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Media for 2013
Videos (
2
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - NYC Gotham Cup
Jan 12th 2013, 3:35am
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Coppin State University Track andField and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Temple University Track and Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
USATF.org
Manhattan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Central Park TC
Saint Joseph's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
New York Athletic Club (nyac) - New York - NY - USATF Club - USATF New York
Cuny Kingsborough Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
University of Maryland - Baltimore County Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Marist College Track and Field and Cross Country - Poughkeepsie, New York
Cptc-New Balance
St Francis College Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn Heights, New York
Westchester Track Club - Irvington - NY - USATF Club - USATF New York
Delaware State University Track andField and Cross Country - Dover, Delaware
Ursinus College Track and Field and Cross Country - Collegeville, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Molloy College Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville Centre, New York
New Jersey - New York Track Club
St Joseph's College Long Island Track and Field and Cross Country - Patchogue, New York
Zenith Velocity - Brooklyn - NY - USATF Club - USATF New York
Fairleigh Dickinson University - Metropolitan Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Teaneck, New Jersey
Villanova University Track and Field and Cross Country - Villanova, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Montclair State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montclair, New Jersey
Essex County
St Thomas Aquinas College Track & Field and Cross Country - Sparkill, New York
QU
Fordham University Track andField and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Virginia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Petersburg, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Morgan State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Bronx
SUNY Oneonta Track and Field and Cross Country - Oneonta, New York
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Georgian Court University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, New Jersey
Wagner College Track and Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
RunnerSpace.com/PA
New York University Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
ASA College
Farmingdale State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Farmingdale, New York
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Howard University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
Widener University Track and Field and Cross Country - Chester, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Queens College (new York) Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
Monroe College
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Stevens Institute of Technology Track and Field and Cross Country - Hoboken, New Jersey
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Johns Hopkins University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Unattached
Rowan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Glassboro, New Jersey
Citius New York
Stony Brook University Track and Field and Cross Country - Stony Brook, New York
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Lafayette College Track and Field and Cross Country - Easton, Pennsylvania
Adelphi University Track and Field and Cross Country - Garden City, New York
Rutgers University-Camden Track and Field and Cross Country - Camden, New Jersey
Delaware TC
LiveWebcasts
Swarthmore College Track and Field and Cross Country - Swarthmore, Pennsylvania
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
CUNY Lehman College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Zenith Velocity AC
Rutgers University Track and Field and Cross Country - New Brunswick, New Jersey
Breakneck Track Club - Blackwood - NJ - USATF Club - USATF Mid-Atlantic
Syracuse University Track and Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
JUCO - NJCAA Division III Track and Field and Cross Country
Loyola University Maryland Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Dominican Republic
Rutgers University-Newark Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Gotham Spark Athletic Club - Bronx - NY - USATF Club - USATF New York
Invited groups
2013
New York City Gotham Cup
2013 Results - NYC Gotham Cup
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 12th 2013, 3:35am
NYC Gotham Cup
- Jan 11, 2013
The Armory Track & Field Center, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adelphi
adidas
ASA College
Breakneck Track
Bronx
Central Park TC
Citius New York
Coppin State
Cptc-New Balance
CUNY Kingsborough
CUNY Lehman
Delaware State
Delaware TC
Dominican
Essex County
Fairleigh Dickinson-Metro
Farmingdale St.
Fordham
Georgian Court
Gotham Spark Athletic Club
Howard
Johns Hopkins University
Lafayette
Loyola (MD)
Manhattan
Marist
Maryland-Baltimore County
Molloy
Monroe College
Montclair State
Morgan State
New York Athlet
Nike
NJ-NY Track Club
NYU
QU
Queens CUNY
Rowan
Rutgers
Rutgers-Camden
Rutgers-Newark
St Francis (NY)
St Joseph's (PA)
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Stevens IT (NJ)
Stony Brook
SUNY Oneonta
Swarthmore
Syracuse
Syracuse Charger
Temple
Unattached
URSINUS
Villanova
Virginia State
Wagner
Westchester TC
Widener
Zenith Velocity AC
Zenith Velocity AC
|
60m
|
300m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bascom, Jeremy
Central Park TC
06.75
nwi
1
2
Holland, Jaquan
Syracuse
06.87
nwi
1
3
Eze, Emeka
Rutgers
06.93
nwi
2
4
Chambers, Te'Shad
Virginia State
06.95
nwi
1
4
Dorsey, Jeremy
Coppin State
06.95
nwi
2
6
Mitchell, Saquan
Wagner
07.02
nwi
2
7
Dukes, Tyquan
ASA College
07.03
nwi
2
7
Abelard, Mike
St. Thomas Aquin
07.03
nwi
1
9
Levert, Ernest
ASA College
07.04
nwi
1
10
Mercer, Nathaniel
Syracuse
07.05
nwi
2
11
Powers, Matt
NYU
07.08
nwi
2
12
Wilson, Jamie
Unattached
07.14
nwi
2
--
Lewis, Christopher
Monroe College
FS
nwi
1
--
Savoy, Jasper
Fairleigh Dickin
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bascom, Jeremy
Central Park TC
06.80
nwi
13
2
Holland, Jaquan
Syracuse
06.89
nwi
11
3
Lewis, Christopher
Monroe College
06.92
nwi
10
4
Savoy, Jasper
Fairleigh Dickin
06.94
nwi
7
5
Levert, Ernest
ASA College
06.95
nwi
13
6
Chambers, Te'Shad
Virginia State
06.97
nwi
6
7
Abelard, Mike
St. Thomas Aquin
06.98
nwi
8
8
Blake, Michael
Gotham Spark Ath
06.99
nwi
2
9
Dorsey, Jeremy
Coppin State
07.00
nwi
9
9
Eze, Emeka
Rutgers
07.00
nwi
11
11
Mercer, Nathaniel
Syracuse
07.04
nwi
12
12
Dukes, Tyquan
ASA College
07.05
nwi
11
12
Powers, Matt
NYU
07.05
nwi
11
14
Mitchell, Saquan
Wagner
07.06
nwi
1
15
Bernstein, Sean
SUNY Oneonta
07.07
nwi
7
15
Wilson, Jamie
Unattached
07.07
nwi
9
17
Ewart, Adian
St Francis (NY)
07.08
nwi
2
17
Long, Dennison
Maryland-Baltimo
07.08
nwi
4
19
Dunbar, Rajee
Rutgers
07.09
nwi
12
19
Reno, Colin
Syracuse
07.09
nwi
10
21
Ross, Daniel
Virginia State
07.12
nwi
8
21
Douse, Kadeem
Rutgers
07.12
nwi
2
23
Rawls, Marcus
Rowan
07.13
nwi
8
24
Asante, Max
Gotham Spark Ath
07.14
nwi
5
24
Urschel, Donald
Villanova
07.14
nwi
6
26
Ingram, Derrick
Monroe College
07.15
nwi
5
27
Mercer, Robert
Howard
07.17
nwi
8
28
McDonald, Raldaine
Fairleigh Dickin
07.18
nwi
7
28
Salvadon, Sidney
Fairleigh Dickin
07.18
nwi
1
30
Lewis, David
Adelphi
07.19
nwi
3
31
Proctor, Trae
Maryland-Baltimo
07.20
nwi
13
32
Carr, Joe
SUNY Oneonta
07.21
nwi
4
32
Redfearn, Wesley
Morgan State
07.21
nwi
1
34
Pickett, Gabriel
Temple
07.22
nwi
11
35
Moore, Denford
Virginia State
07.23
nwi
6
35
Crawford, Kareem
Coppin State
07.23
nwi
3
37
Thompson, Nigel
Morgan State
07.24
nwi
10
38
Winslow, Christopher
ASA College
07.25
nwi
4
38
Reilly, Stephen
Stony Brook
07.25
nwi
10
38
Taylor, Brandon
Rowan
07.25
nwi
9
41
Delisle, Rawle
Central Park TC
07.27
nwi
7
41
Balderson, Pat
Maryland-Baltimo
07.27
nwi
3
43
McDuffie, Darryl
Temple
07.28
nwi
10
44
Naticchia, Alex
Johns Hopkins Un
07.29
nwi
3
44
Willis, Dennis
Rutgers-Newark
07.29
nwi
3
44
Lawrence, Mustafa
Rutgers-Newark
07.29
nwi
5
47
Okatakayie, Akwasi
Gotham Spark Ath
07.30
nwi
8
48
Betton, Michael
Unattached
07.31
nwi
9
49
Newby, Leonson
CUNY Lehman
07.34
nwi
9
50
Papa, Joseph
Farmingdale St.
07.35
nwi
6
51
Wilson, Lionel
Temple
07.37
nwi
3
52
Strums, Aaron
Morgan State
07.38
nwi
4
52
Batiz, Devon
Unattached
07.38
nwi
6
52
Williams, Larue Andrew
Central Park TC
07.38
nwi
3
52
Aprile, Jesse
Marist
07.38
nwi
13
56
D'Onofrio, James
St. Joseph's (L.
07.39
nwi
2
57
Yap, Michael
St Joseph's (PA)
07.40
nwi
2
58
Bushey, Darren
Marist
07.41
nwi
1
59
Grant, Justin
Johns Hopkins Un
07.43
nwi
8
60
Austin, Greg
Unattached
07.45
nwi
4
60
Gilliard, Trey
Rutgers-Camden
07.45
nwi
3
60
mc neil, jason
Zenith Velocity
07.45
nwi
8
63
Ingram, Nicholas
St Francis (NY)
07.46
nwi
7
63
Schwarz, Tyler
Marist
07.46
nwi
10
65
Ricca, Rich
St. Thomas Aquin
07.47
nwi
4
65
Goodwin, Walter
Stevens IT (NJ)
07.47
nwi
2
65
Star, Kyle
Montclair State
07.47
nwi
2
68
Heo, Jason
Swarthmore
07.48
nwi
11
69
Berte, Oumar
CUNY Lehman
07.51
nwi
9
69
Clark, Jevon
Farmingdale St.
07.51
nwi
1
71
Cho, Jeremy
Johns Hopkins Un
07.52
nwi
5
72
Heck, Matthew
Swarthmore
07.53
nwi
2
73
Hurley, Edward
Delaware State
07.54
nwi
1
73
Valerie, John
Molloy
07.54
nwi
6
75
Kopeloff, Alan
Wagner
07.57
nwi
12
75
Castillo, Chris
Rutgers-Newark
07.57
nwi
4
75
Williams, Walter
Unattached
07.57
nwi
12
78
Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim
Swarthmore
07.60
nwi
8
78
Allen, Jesse
Delaware State
07.60
nwi
12
80
Souare, Ibrahima
CUNY Lehman
07.62
nwi
12
81
Drye, Denzel
Stevens IT (NJ)
07.63
nwi
5
82
Sierzega, Anthony
URSINUS
07.65
nwi
13
83
Mobley, Tyree
NYU
07.66
nwi
1
84
Wren, Kevin
SUNY Oneonta
07.69
nwi
7
84
Deniz, Brandon
NYU
07.69
nwi
12
86
Migliore, John Frank
Montclair State
07.70
nwi
7
87
Benjamin, Josh
Rutgers-Camden
07.73
nwi
11
87
Hazen, Bill
Stevens IT (NJ)
07.73
nwi
10
89
Upson, Darren
Monroe College
07.78
nwi
6
90
Yhap, Corbyn
Johns Hopkins Un
07.80
nwi
13
91
Macaluso, Eric
Adelphi
07.87
nwi
13
92
Eisemann, Jon
St Joseph's (PA)
07.89
nwi
9
93
Mao, Paley
NYU
07.92
nwi
7
94
James, Devin
Coppin State
08.13
nwi
5
95
John-Rose, Benael
Unattached
08.26
nwi
10
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owusu-Agyapong, Flings
Unattached
07.32
nwi
1
2
Harrison, Shaina
Syracuse
07.42
nwi
1
3
Jackson, Mercedes
Maryland-Baltimo
07.43
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Varonica
Villanova
07.67
nwi
2
5
Williams, Kristal
St Francis (NY)
07.68
nwi
2
6
Wattley, Britney
Morgan State
07.69
nwi
1
7
Phillip, D'Nique
Maryland-Baltimo
07.71
nwi
1
7
Williams, Taylor
Unattached
07.71
nwi
1
9
Green, Teyanna
Morgan State
07.73
nwi
1
9
Kenneh, Isatta
Temple
07.73
nwi
2
11
Alli, Tobi
CUNY Lehman
07.78
nwi
1
12
Stweard, Jada
ASA College
07.81
nwi
2
13
Green, Charisma
Morgan State
07.83
nwi
2
13
Baylor, Ayana
Virginia State
07.83
nwi
2
15
Buchanan, Skylar
Howard
07.84
nwi
2
16
Padilla, Antoinette
Central Park TC
08.03
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owusu-Agyapong, Flings
Unattached
07.41
nwi
7
2
Jackson, Mercedes
Maryland-Baltimo
07.44
nwi
9
3
Harrison, Shaina
Syracuse
07.46
nwi
5
4
Wattley, Britney
Morgan State
07.66
nwi
11
5
Green, Teyanna
Morgan State
07.72
nwi
3
6
Phillip, D'Nique
Maryland-Baltimo
07.73
nwi
4
6
Alli, Tobi
CUNY Lehman
07.73
nwi
2
8
Williams, Taylor
Unattached
07.74
nwi
2
9
Johnson, Varonica
Villanova
07.75
nwi
1
10
Baylor, Ayana
Virginia State
07.77
nwi
3
11
Williams, Kristal
St Francis (NY)
07.79
nwi
11
12
Kenneh, Isatta
Temple
07.81
nwi
8
13
Buchanan, Skylar
Howard
07.83
nwi
1
14
Padilla, Antoinette
Central Park TC
07.84
nwi
10
15
Stweard, Jada
ASA College
07.85
nwi
6
16
Green, Charisma
Morgan State
07.86
nwi
8
17
Lewis, Melika
Monroe College
07.87
nwi
1
18
Hercules, Crystal
Temple
07.96
nwi
7
19
Tyson-King, Jovonne
Virginia State
08.01
nwi
4
20
Jean, Cassandra
Adelphi
08.02
nwi
10
21
Williams, Shailah
Rowan
08.03
nwi
2
22
Francis, Samantha
Villanova
08.04
nwi
5
23
Jensen, Samantha
Wagner
08.06
nwi
4
23
Laurito, Amanda
URSINUS
08.06
nwi
6
25
Harris, Kristina
NYU
08.09
nwi
1
26
Bailey, Shanae
Temple
08.11
nwi
9
26
Crofton, Brianna
Rowan
08.11
nwi
1
26
Jones, Briana
Howard
08.11
nwi
6
29
Relerford, Rayanna
Delaware State
08.14
nwi
10
29
Otaka, Ena
Adelphi
08.14
nwi
5
31
Seale, Tessa
Maryland-Baltimo
08.19
nwi
3
32
Pastyrnak, Eileen
Loyola (MD)
08.21
nwi
7
32
Lora, Susan
Georgian Court
08.21
nwi
6
34
Thomas, Deanna
Virginia State
08.24
nwi
9
35
Ricciuti, Remi
Johns Hopkins Un
08.26
nwi
8
35
McCarthy, Sydney
Wagner
08.26
nwi
9
37
Haynes, Ashley
ASA College
08.27
nwi
6
38
Wilson, Janae
Delaware State
08.29
nwi
7
39
Taylor, Sherese
ASA College
08.30
nwi
2
40
Hoskins, Katherine
Farmingdale St.
08.32
nwi
10
40
Jennings, Moriah
Georgian Court
08.32
nwi
6
42
Beckford, Shantel
Rowan
08.33
nwi
10
43
Hussey, Kelley
Johns Hopkins Un
08.34
nwi
9
44
Little, Jasimen
Georgian Court
08.35
nwi
3
44
Taylor, Uniqua
Howard
08.35
nwi
7
46
Ventresca, Shana
SUNY Oneonta
08.37
nwi
9
47
Gill, Jeanine
Loyola (MD)
08.38
nwi
7
47
Guo, Lydia
NYU
08.38
nwi
6
49
Brandt, Kaitlyn
SUNY Oneonta
08.39
nwi
8
50
Cocchieri, Brittany
SUNY Oneonta
08.41
nwi
4
50
Beccan, Shantay
CUNY Lehman
08.41
nwi
3
52
Asaro, Danielle
Marist
08.43
nwi
2
53
Powell, Ashley
Montclair State
08.46
nwi
11
54
Washington, Drew
NYU
08.47
nwi
1
55
Williams, Jetiea
St Francis (NY)
08.48
nwi
8
56
Hejtmanek, Katie
Central Park TC
08.52
nwi
5
56
Williams, Jazmyn
Rutgers-Newark
08.52
nwi
10
58
Koenigs, Alina
Manhattan
08.53
nwi
8
58
Wharry, Ariel
Molloy
08.53
nwi
11
58
Scicolone, Nicole
Marist
08.53
nwi
9
61
Gordans, Katanya
Bronx
08.55
nwi
3
61
Gallagher, Katie
Molloy
08.55
nwi
4
63
Uhunmwanghu, Amenze
Essex County
08.59
nwi
11
64
Simonoff, Alexandra
NYU
08.65
nwi
5
65
Kermah, Shannon
Montclair State
08.66
nwi
3
66
Coleman, Alexis
Virginia State
08.68
nwi
7
67
Rosenberger, Amanda
SUNY Oneonta
08.71
nwi
5
68
Amuquandoh, Amy
Swarthmore
08.88
nwi
1
69
Havam, Helen
Central Park TC
08.92
nwi
11
70
Stefanski, Bonnie
Fairleigh Dickin
08.98
nwi
2
71
Brown, Stephanique
Fairleigh Dickin
09.10
nwi
10
72
Butts, Hadiisha
St Francis (NY)
09.25
nwi
8
73
Thum, Helen
Swarthmore
09.33
nwi
6
74
Dorilus, Nesline
Monroe College
09.34
nwi
3
75
Charles, Bryhanna
Adelphi
09.43
nwi
11
76
Lu, Shaina
Swarthmore
09.48
nwi
2
--
Willeford, Courtney
Loyola (MD)
FS
nwi
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
95114 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
80 shares:
New York City Gotham Cup
,
Adelphi University Track and Field and Cross Country - Garden City, New York
,
ArmoryTrack.org
,
ASA College
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New York City Gotham Cup
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
2
6
4
255
2014
1
3
7
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#new-york
#city
#gotham-cup
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!