NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New York City Gotham Cup
January 17th 2020 Staten Island, New York, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (4 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
Jan 17th 2015, 4:46am
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
Jan 16th 2015, 7:02pm
USATF announces 2015 Indoor Track and Field and Cross Country Broadcast Schedules
Jan 14th 2015, 3:53pm
1/16/15 - New York City Gotham Cup Live Webcast Info
Jan 13th 2015, 8:20pm
Search
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
Published by
Armory Track News
Jan 17th 2015, 4:46am
Comments
New York City Gotham Cup
- Jan 16, 2015
The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adelphi
adidas
Albany Running
ASA College
Assumption
Buffalo
Central Connecticut
Central Park Tra
College of New Jersey
Columbia
Connecticut
Cptc-New Balance
Cts (Tc)
CUNY Kingsborough
CUNY Lehman
DC International
Delaware
Delaware State
Dominican
Essex County
Fairfield
Fairleigh Dickinson-Metro
Farmingdale St.
Fast Track Timing - New Milford - CT - Tim
Fordham
Franklin Pierce
Garden State Track Club
Ghana
GMTC
GoFastR Elit
Gotham Spark Athletic Club
Haverford College
Holy Family
Howard
Iona
ISAA
Ithaca
Jenkintown Running Company
Juventus TC
La Salle
Lafayette
Life Speed
Long Island U - Brooklyn
Manhattan
Marist
Maryland-Eastern Shore
Mexico
Middlebury
Monroe College
Montclair State
Morgan State
New Horizon
New York Athlet
Nike
NJ-NY Track Club
North Brooklyn
NYU
Queens CUNY
Quinnipiac
Ramapo
Rhode Island
Rider
RUNNING2WIN
Rutgers-Newark
Saint Rose
Shore Athletic Club
Shore Road Striders TC
St Francis (NY)
St Francis U (PA)
St John's (NY)
St Peter's
St. Thomas Aquinas
Stevens IT (NJ)
Stony Brook
Swarthmore
Syracuse
Unattached
Villanova
Wagner
Westchester TC
Widener
Zenith Velocity AC
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santana, Alfredo
Jenkintown Runni
8:20.92
1
2
okuti, harbert
Westchester TC
8:22.78
1
3
Filippazzo, Nicholas
Adelphi
8:25.90
1
4
Hubbell, Patrick
Central Connecti
8:27.33
1
5
Cotton, David
Connecticut
8:28.13
1
6
SLATTERY, THOMAS
Fordham
8:31.06
1
7
Pitone, Ernie
Widener
8:31.12
1
8
Hurlbut, Robert
Villanova
8:31.59
1
9
Frigge, Tyler
Stony Brook
8:31.82
1
10
Trainer, Thomas
Villanova
8:32.20
1
11
Gisore, Antoine
Franklin Pierce
8:36.25
1
12
Walshak, Ken
Marist
8:36.37
1
13
Weinstein, Jeffrey
New York Athlet
8:38.62
1
14
Kemp, Barrett
Buffalo
8:38.66
2
15
Heuer, Bradley
La Salle
8:38.89
2
16
O'BRIEN, NIKOLAS
Fordham
8:39.42
2
17
Annelli, Jonathan
Fordham
8:41.12
1
18
Kun, Mitchell
Stony Brook
8:43.11
1
19
Woods, Henry
Haverford Colleg
8:44.17
3
20
Hernandez, Jeremy
Ramapo
8:44.23
3
21
Bloom, James
Rhode Island
8:45.10
2
22
Walker, Matt
Central Connecti
8:46.03
1
23
England, Bryce
St Francis U (PA
8:46.80
3
24
Savage, Scott
College of New J
8:47.18
2
25
Dentino, Anthony
Rider
8:47.78
1
26
Johnston, Drake
Villanova
8:49.83
2
27
Green, Paul
Swarthmore
8:52.07
2
28
Beyer, Shane
Manhattan
8:52.28
2
29
Rieger, Daniel
NYU
8:52.84
3
30
Chouati, Oussama
Maryland-Eastern
8:53.38
2
31
Neyhart, Josh
Garden State Tra
8:53.69
3
32
Howell, Billy
Ramapo
8:53.96
3
33
Malakoff, Jacob
Wagner
8:54.38
1
34
Dutille, Derek
Unattached
8:56.49
3
35
Berge, Andrew
Buffalo
8:56.68
2
36
ACITO, JOSEPH
Stony Brook
8:56.85
2
37
Warshauer, Andrew
Lafayette
8:58.80
2
38
Ruskan, Jake
Unattached
8:59.10
3
39
FONT, ALEC
Rhode Island
9:00.51
3
40
Flanagan, Michael
Fairfield
9:00.88
2
41
MAGIERA, JACOB
Rhode Island
9:03.25
3
42
TIMMERMAN, PARKER
Connecticut
9:05.22
1
43
Forte, Steven
Manhattan
9:05.57
4
44
Connelly, Daniel
Stony Brook
9:05.64
2
45
Gagnon, John
Swarthmore
9:09.33
4
46
Chantry, Stephen
Manhattan
9:10.51
3
47
Eickelberg, Tom
Unattached
9:11.04
4
48
Coneys, Austin
Buffalo
9:11.10
2
49
Kapuscinski, Benjamin
Saint Rose
9:13.80
3
50
Bay, Tyler
Queens CUNY
9:14.56
4
51
Panetta, James
Adelphi
9:15.33
2
52
Caplan, Corey
Garden State Tra
9:15.71
4
53
Hayes, Nolan
NYU
9:16.00
3
54
McDonough, Conor
Manhattan
9:17.47
3
55
Velasquez, Jose
Adelphi
9:17.85
2
56
Strouse, Greyson
Stevens IT (NJ)
9:18.17
4
57
Nadler, Andrew
Queens CUNY
9:18.41
4
58
Cornell, Evan
Rider
9:19.47
4
59
Crowley, Dylan
Franklin Pierce
9:20.11
3
60
Adamo, Nicholas
Manhattan
9:21.62
4
61
Whitehead, Nassor
Maryland-Eastern
9:21.69
2
62
Smith, Alex
Assumption
9:21.95
4
63
Eder, Matt
Garden State Tra
9:22.26
4
64
Moore, Tom
Ramapo
9:22.98
4
65
LeFavor, Nick
La Salle
9:23.74
2
66
Knipfer, Drew
Stevens IT (NJ)
9:28.86
3
67
Fithian, Isaac
Franklin Pierce
9:34.23
4
68
Drohan, Thomas
Assumption
9:34.61
4
69
Abulebda, Mohammed
Montclair State
9:34.80
4
70
Agrawal, Mayank
Swarthmore
9:35.37
4
71
Penney, Kyle
St Francis U (PA
9:37.15
3
72
Desisto, Robert
NYU
9:42.85
3
73
Phipps III, Gordon
St Francis U (PA
9:51.94
4
74
Scibelli, Dillon
Queens CUNY
10:01.99
4
75
Medina, Oscar
Rutgers-Newark
11:11.28
4
--
Flanagan, Ian
Assumption
DNF
3
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Marielle
Nike
9:15.56
1
2
Melian, Christina
Stony Brook
9:30.50
1
3
Erb, Esther
New York Athlet
9:32.25
1
1
Sara, Lauren
Connecticut
9:36.77
1
4
Regan, Amy
Stevens IT (NJ)
9:41.17
1
2
Wheeler, Melinda
Buffalo
9:41.83
1
3
Gaye, Michelle
Marist
9:44.48
1
4
Ritter, Emily
Rider
9:46.96
1
5
Shaw, Amy
Buffalo
9:47.14
1
6
Batt-Doyle, Isobel
St John's (NY)
9:48.31
1
5
Hartung, Genna
NJ-NY Track Club
9:53.63
1
6
CALDWELL, ELIZABETH
Stony Brook
10:02.56
1
7
Roberts, Kaleigh
Quinnipiac
10:04.34
1
8
Ashe, Niamh
Quinnipiac
10:07.83
1
9
BURR, JACQUELINE
Rhode Island
10:12.40
2
10
Connell, Megan
La Salle
10:13.96
1
7
Peck, Tara
Stony Brook
10:16.06
1
11
Mateescu, Nicolette
Rider
10:16.29
1
12
LAGOY, LIZ
Connecticut
10:18.70
2
13
Hackett, Taylor
La Salle
10:19.08
2
1
Black, Ally
Garden State Tra
10:19.67
2
14
Lieberman, Mara
Fordham
10:23.89
1
15
Schiffhauer, Mara
Marist
10:27.05
2
16
Garn, Rachel
Iona
10:28.00
2
8
Weathers, Nora
Haverford Colleg
10:28.86
2
17
Scheriff, Jessica
Iona
10:30.05
2
18
Chaplen, Cameron
Quinnipiac
10:35.28
2
9
Moyer, Kate
Stevens IT (NJ)
10:35.36
2
10
Nealon, Tara
College of New J
10:36.34
2
11
McElheny, Alyssa
Unattached
10:36.80
2
12
Lazare, Libby
Westchester TC
10:40.14
2
19
Roche, Brianne
Fordham
10:40.48
2
20
Bell, Nicole
Wagner
10:45.73
2
2
Melendez, Larissa
Adelphi
10:47.01
2
21
HARUM, BRYNNA
Fordham
10:49.11
2
22
Mahoney, Morgan
Buffalo
10:49.38
2
23
Holder, Natalie
Iona
10:54.89
2
3
Pagliuca, Antonia
Assumption
10:55.44
2
24
Berry, Madeline
St Francis U (PA
10:56.37
3
25
Ethier, Paige
Rhode Island
10:58.09
3
26
Boyer, Olivia
La Salle
11:00.65
3
13
Bohdan, Erica
NYU
11:01.15
4
14
Brock, Emily
Ramapo
11:01.82
3
27
Gresko, Katee
St Francis U (PA
11:05.28
3
15
Gould, Annie
Unattached
11:06.71
3
16
Bukharin, Irina
Swarthmore
11:08.00
4
17
Lujan, Michelle
Saint Rose
11:08.29
3
28
Jean Louis, Esther
Long Island U -
11:09.30
3
18
Morris, Justine
NYU
11:09.42
4
4
Capozzoli, Cecelia
Adelphi
11:10.77
3
19
Silver, Alyssa
College of New J
11:13.43
3
29
Fiaschetti, Madison
St Francis U (PA
11:14.25
3
20
Keyser-Gibson, Amelia
Haverford Colleg
11:17.21
4
21
Dethefs, Emily
NYU
11:17.78
4
30
Bains, Simran
Lafayette
11:17.88
3
22
Maloney-McCrystle, Fiona
Middlebury
11:19.09
4
31
Freestone, Brianna
Marist
11:30.94
3
23
Hodge, Lauren
Ithaca
11:31.70
3
5
Maloney, Seona
Adelphi
11:32.63
4
32
Diaz, Mariza
Howard
11:33.20
3
24
Russo, Lindsey
Westchester TC
11:39.43
4
6
Urso, Liliana
Assumption
11:42.69
4
7
O'Grady, Kaitlin
St. Thomas Aquin
11:43.74
3
33
Lynch, Kathleen
Rider
11:49.87
4
25
Lindoe, Holly
Franklin Pierce
11:52.14
4
26
Merrick, Katie
Middlebury
11:53.77
4
27
Harrington, Kristen
Saint Rose
11:54.93
4
34
Nagasing, Zoe
Lafayette
11:57.08
4
35
Riggins, Ashlee
Howard
12:47.37
4
28
Wingler, Hannah
Montclair State
12:59.23
4
29
Camilo, Kelsy
CUNY Lehman
14:03.99
4
--
Ladd, Jessica
Saint Rose
DNF
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#new-york-city
#gotham-cup
More news
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
0 shares:
New York City Gotham Cup
,
Adelphi University Track and Field and Cross Country - Garden City, New York
,
Albany Runni
,
ArmoryTrack.org
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New York City Gotham Cup
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
2
6
4
255
2014
1
3
7
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#new-york-city
#gotham-cup
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!