NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New York City Gotham Cup
January 17th 2020 Staten Island, New York, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (4 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
Jan 17th 2015, 4:46am
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
Jan 16th 2015, 7:02pm
USATF announces 2015 Indoor Track and Field and Cross Country Broadcast Schedules
Jan 14th 2015, 3:53pm
1/16/15 - New York City Gotham Cup Live Webcast Info
Jan 13th 2015, 8:20pm
Search
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
Published by
ArmoryTrack.org
Jan 16th 2015, 7:02pm
Comments
New York City Gotham Cup
- Jan 16, 2015
The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adelphi
adidas
Albany Running
ASA College
Assumption
Buffalo
Central Connecticut
Central Park Tra
College of New Jersey
Columbia
Connecticut
Cptc-New Balance
Cts (Tc)
CUNY Kingsborough
CUNY Lehman
DC International
Delaware
Delaware State
Dominican
Essex County
Fairfield
Fairleigh Dickinson-Metro
Farmingdale St.
Fast Track Timing - New Milford - CT - Tim
Fordham
Franklin Pierce
Garden State Track Club
Ghana
GMTC
GoFastR Elit
Gotham Spark Athletic Club
Haverford College
Holy Family
Howard
Iona
ISAA
Ithaca
Jenkintown Running Company
Juventus TC
La Salle
Lafayette
Life Speed
Long Island U - Brooklyn
Manhattan
Marist
Maryland-Eastern Shore
Mexico
Middlebury
Monroe College
Montclair State
Morgan State
New Horizon
New York Athlet
Nike
NJ-NY Track Club
North Brooklyn
NYU
Queens CUNY
Quinnipiac
Ramapo
Rhode Island
Rider
RUNNING2WIN
Rutgers-Newark
Saint Rose
Shore Athletic Club
Shore Road Striders TC
St Francis (NY)
St Francis U (PA)
St John's (NY)
St Peter's
St. Thomas Aquinas
Stevens IT (NJ)
Stony Brook
Swarthmore
Syracuse
Unattached
Villanova
Wagner
Westchester TC
Widener
Zenith Velocity AC
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan
,
Gauntlet
,
Redhead
,
Sanford
Zenith Velocity
3:12.90
1
2
Mosley
,
Hazel
,
James Jr
,
James
ASA College
3:14.34
1
3
Montague
,
Gray
,
Black
,
Young
Rhode Island
3:19.29
2
4
Goodwin
,
Rodrigue
,
Gravesan
,
Daniels
Monroe College
3:19.42
3
5
DeAngeli
,
Martello
,
Alleyne
,
Jovel-Re
Manhattan
3:19.45
3
6
Amonu
,
Beram
,
Hovanec
,
Walker
Connecticut
3:20.44
1
7
Gali
,
Mask
,
Johnson
,
Cummiske
Buffalo
3:21.16
3
8
Desil
,
Dorielan
,
Lascelle
,
Valley
St Peter's
3:23.11
2
9
Williams
,
Headly
,
Morris
,
Otun
Fairleigh Dickin
3:23.16
2
10
Fruster
,
Savvidou
,
Andrews
,
Connor
Central Connecti
3:24.62
3
11
Carroll
,
Smitelli
,
Castello
,
Bobb
Lafayette
3:25.10
3
12
Niccolls
,
Dennis
,
Kaye
,
Scott
Howard
3:25.43
4
13
Hubner
,
Day
,
Lynch
,
Moutenot
College of New J
3:26.68
4
14
Ross
,
Sharpe
,
Erazo
,
Roberts
Garden State Tra
3:26.85
1
15
Relay Team
Connecticut
3:27.40
4
16
Amilcar
,
Rasul
,
Cham
,
Jones
Montclair State
3:27.57
5
17
Coleman
,
Pascale
,
Lewis
,
Sawaneh
Adelphi
3:27.89
2
18
Minors
,
Carpente
,
Gisore
,
Biunno
Franklin Pierce
3:28.40
4
19
Conway
,
Edwards
,
Meyer
,
Falbo
St Francis U (PA
3:29.71
6
20
Michie
,
Livingst
,
Cohen
,
Oluniyi
CUNY Lehman
3:30.47
6
21
Alvarez
,
Chiarava
,
Halloran
,
John
Stevens IT (NJ)
3:32.12
6
22
Gabriel
,
Yellets
,
Rasmusse
,
Gardner
Haverford Colleg
3:32.37
5
23
Hayner
,
Benson
,
Thompson
,
Brown
Saint Rose
3:32.55
6
24
Horberg
,
Patrick
,
Asamoah
,
Baxter
Rider
3:32.71
3
25
Bogle
,
Baptiste
,
Ubaka
,
Mowatt
CUNY Kingsboroug
3:34.47
5
26
Agyei
,
Johnson
,
Mukundon
,
Willis
Rutgers-Newark
3:34.64
5
27
Cyrille
,
Legere
,
Camacho
,
Delince
Queens CUNY
3:35.29
4
28
Taylor
,
Turner
,
Santelli
,
Rocks
Fordham
3:35.68
6
29
Lam
,
Kish
,
Batiz
,
Donegan
NYU
3:36.37
4
30
Nelson
,
Barnwell
,
Sullivan
,
Pink
Long Island U -
3:40.69
5
31
Tinti
,
Lifset
,
Vaughan-
,
Collingw
Swarthmore
3:55.13
6
--
Calvin
,
Browne
,
Hammond
,
Boyd
Columbia
DNF
1
--
Cartwrig
,
Serfoss
,
Swenson
,
Urschel
Villanova
DNF
2
--
Harris
,
Kerr
,
Maylor
,
Johnson
Maryland-Eastern
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodrigue
,
Schulz
,
Ricketts
,
Garcia
St John's (NY)
3:46.41
1
2
Adioo
,
Watson
,
Candelar
,
Adesanya
Long Island U -
3:47.97
1
3
Morton
,
Moore
,
Straker
,
Dessein
ASA College
3:48.22
1
4
Pemberto
,
McPadden
,
Nova
,
Claudio
Rhode Island
3:53.60
2
5
Long
,
Kenyon
,
Beasley
,
Omorogbe
Buffalo
3:55.53
1
6
Relay Team
Long Island U -
3:56.03
3
7
Davis
,
Langton
,
Keen
,
Smith
Lafayette
3:56.82
2
8
Wilson-J
,
Wilkins
,
Hayes
,
Winn
Villanova
3:57.49
1
9
Stabile
,
Jarvis
,
Samuels
,
Ulrich
Quinnipiac
3:58.29
4
10
Nicholso
,
Carroll
,
Reid
,
Donovan
Delaware
3:58.92
1
11
Spriggs
,
Cascio
,
Mead
,
Ary
College of New J
4:00.62
3
12
Georgia
,
Edwards
,
Blume
,
Hummel
Rider
4:01.81
3
13
Bobbitt
,
Cole
,
Teague
,
Johnson
Howard
4:02.49
2
14
Cadet
,
Montavon
,
Gorman
,
Mainente
Manhattan
4:03.46
4
15
Jaeger
,
Notarste
,
Richard
,
Rowe
Fordham
4:03.56
2
16
Aiken
,
Cherry
,
Desire
,
Umunakwe
Maryland-Eastern
4:04.16
2
17
Hernande
,
Craig
,
Weeks
,
Cartwrig
Marist
4:06.89
5
18
Dewart
,
Feuer
,
Martino
,
Hayes
Ithaca
4:08.58
3
19
Byrne
,
DeMatteo
,
Torrence
,
Graham
Montclair State
4:09.71
4
20
Bernasco
,
Johnson
,
Mullings
,
Flores
CUNY Lehman
4:10.61
6
21
Boncal
,
Deer
,
Salmon
,
Truman
Central Connecti
4:10.63
4
22
Bariglio
,
Hicks
,
Pierre
,
Coleman
Holy Family
4:11.81
5
23
Anderson
,
Blackwoo
,
Whitting
,
Marshall
St Peter's
4:11.99
4
24
Relay Team
Rider
4:12.42
5
25
Allen
,
Hughes
,
Johnson
,
Guillaum
Ramapo
4:12.80
5
26
Grant
,
Humes
,
Blackman
,
Small
Stony Brook
4:13.20
5
27
Binczyk
,
Gibson
,
He
,
Turlip
NYU
4:14.75
2
28
Washingt
,
Connell
,
Roberts
,
Iyizoba
Rutgers-Newark
4:16.89
6
29
Hilton
,
Urian
,
Sniechos
,
Feather
St Francis U (PA
4:18.10
6
30
Jordan
,
Kobani
,
Kruglak
,
Bousa
Saint Rose
4:21.99
3
31
Loney
,
Phipps
,
Crawford
,
Souliere
Franklin Pierce
4:22.47
5
32
Clifford
,
Saltos
,
Otaka
,
Pollich
Adelphi
4:26.33
6
33
Charles
,
Slauch
,
Nee
,
Allen-Wa
Swarthmore
4:30.29
6
34
Earrusso
,
Rokicsak
,
Moriera
,
Dardir
Stevens IT (NJ)
4:33.89
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#new-york-city
#gotham-cup
More news
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
USATF announces 2015 Indoor Track and Field and Cross Country Broadcast Schedules
0 shares:
New York City Gotham Cup
,
ArmoryTrack.org
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
DyeStatPRO.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New York City Gotham Cup
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
2
6
4
255
2014
1
3
7
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#new-york-city
#gotham-cup
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!